October Obit Archives

  • Pavelo Maynard of Lincoln County- Services in October
  • E. Blaine Eddy of Huntington - Services in October
  • Sarah “Betty” E. Newman Pratt of Kenova - No Services.
  • Freelin Morrison of Wilmington formerly of East Lynn - No Services
  • Kenneth R. Skinner of Fort Gay - Inturnment at a later date.
  • Fontella “Fawn” Webb Dallesandro of Ceredo - No Services
  • Katherine Marie Evans of Fort Gay - Services on October 9, 2010.
  • Clarence Frazier of Fort Gay - Services on October 9, 2010.
  • Bessie Kilgore Dickson Powers of Huntington - Services on October 11, 2010.
  • Rev. Donald Lee Napier of Huntington - Services on October 11, 2010.
  • Lucy Allen of Wayne - Services on October 11, 2010.
  • John Carl Robinson of Fort Gay - Services on October 13, 2010
  • Juanita Fay McKenzie Acord of Prichard - Services on October 12, 2010.
  • Zelma Ruth Scites Mccoy of Wayne - Services on October 12, 2010.
  • Mary Ellen McKinster of Louisa - Services on October 12, 2010.
  • Rita Ann Collins of Fort Gay - Services on October 13, 2010.
  • Virgie Marie Wheeler of Franklin Furnace - Services on October 13, 2010.
  • Clara Wright Maynard of Louisa - Services on October 15, 2010
  • Georgia Stephens of Wayne - Services on October 15, 2010
  • Arlene Curry Vance of Huntington - Services on October 16, 2010
  • Archie Lee Thompson formerly of Wayne County - Services on October 16, 2010
  • Frances Skaggs of Ulysses - Services on October 16, 2010
  • Haskel Ricky Williamson of Holden - Services on October 16, 2010
  • Victoria Page Marcum of Fort Gay - Services on October 17, 2010
  • Kenneth Oliver Canaday of Mt. Juliet, TN formerly of Lavalette - Services on October 17, 2010
  • Betty Lou Turley of Wayne - Services on October 18, 2010
  • James Lee Estep of Wayne - Services on October 18, 2010
  • Betty Lou Turley of Wayne - Services on October 18, 2010
  • Thelma Sue Queen of Lavalette - Services on October 18, 2010
  • Louvada S. Jones of Louisa - Services on October 19, 2010
  • Georgia Stephens of Wayne - Services on October 19, 2010
  • Lucille Corns of Ceredo - Services on October 20, 2010
  • Edith Fay Lambert - Services on October 21,2010
  • Misty Dawn Napier Walters - Services on 21, 2010
  • Reta Nelson of Huntington - Services on October 23, 2010
  • Thomas Bryon Ray of Louisa - Services on October 23, 2010
  • James Howard Mullins of Crum - Services on October 23, 2010
  • Thomas Bryon Ray of Louisa - Services October 23, 2010
  • Ralph Marcum, Sr.,of Huntington - Services on October 26, 2010
  • Dorothy L. Hatten formerly of Ceredo - Services on October 26, 2010
  • Brady Randall Napier - Services on October 27, 2010
  • Winfield Chester Adkins of Ceredo - Services on October 27, 2010
  • Henry "Ike" Mills of Branchland - Services on October 27, 2010
  • Leona Calhoun of Huntington - Services on October 28, 2010
  • James Lee McCloud of Huntington - Services on October 28, 2010
  • Hazelene Evans of Louisa - Services on October 28, 2010
  • Billie K. Fitz formerly of Hunting - Services on October 29, 2010
  • Audline Adkins Sanders of Wayne - Services on October 29, 2010
  • Roy Randall Queen formerly of Wayne County - Services on October 30, 2010
  • Edward Lee Meredith of Kenova - Services on October 30, 2010
  • May Edith Childers of Lavalette - Services on October 30, 2010
  • Genevieve Elkins Epling of Wayne - Services on October 30, 2010